Elite team

CHAD LE CLOS
14.04.1992
  • Achievements:
  • Two-time silver medalist at the XXXI Summer Olympic Games in Rio-de-Janeiro 2016
  • Champion at the XXX Summer Olympic Games in London 2012
  • Silver medalist at the XXX Summer Olympic Games in London 2012
  • Gold medals:
  • 2017 World Long Course Championships in Budapest
  • 2016 Three-time gold medalist at the World Short Course Championships in Windsor
  • 2015 World Long Course Championships in Kazan
  • 2014 Four-time gold medalist at the World Short Course Championships in Doha
  • 2013 Two-times gold medalist at the World Long Course Championships in Barcelona
  • 2012 World Short Course Championships in Istanbul
  • 2012 XXX Summer Olympic Games in London 2012
  • 2010 World Short Course Championships in Dubai
  • Silver medals:
  • 2016 Two-times silver medalist at the XXXI Summer Olympic Games in Rio-de-Janeiro
  • 2016 World Short Course Championships in Windsor
  • 2015 World Long Course Championships in Kazan
  • 2012 XXX Summer Olympic Games in London
  • 2012 World Short Course Championships in Istanbul
EVGENY RYLOV
23.09.1996
  • Achievements:
  • Member of the Russian Swimming Team
  • Bronze medalist at XXXI Summer Olympic Games in Rio-de-Janeiro at 200m backstroke
  • European Record holder in the 200m backstroke
  • Gold medals:
  • 2017 World Long Course Championships in Budapest
  • 2014 Summer Youth Olympics in Nanjing
  • Silver medals:
  • 2014 Summer Youth Olympics in Nanjing
  • Bronze medals:
  • 2017 World Long Course Championships in Budapest
  • 2016 XXXI Summer Olympic Games in Rio-de-Janeiro
  • 2015 World Long Course Championships in Kazan
BENJAMIN PROUD
21.09.1994
  • Achievements:
  • Semifinalist at the at XXXI Summer Olympic Games in Rio-de-Janeiro at 50m freestyle
  • Champion at the World Long Course Championships in Budapest 2017
  • Gold medals:
  • 2017 World Long Course Championships in Budapest
  • 2014 European Long Course Championships in Berlin
  • Bronze medals:
  • 2017 World Long Course Championships in Budapest
  • 2014 European Long Course Championships in Berlin
  • 2016 two-time bronze medalist European Long Course Championships in London
KLIMENT KOLESNIKOV
09.07.2000
  • Achievements:
  • Member of the Russian Junior Swimming Team
  • World Junior Record Holder in the 50m, 100m and 200m Backstroke
  • European Junior Record Holder in the 50m, 100 and 200m Backstroke
  • Russian Junior Record Holder in the 50m, 100 and 200m Backstroke
  • Champion at the European Junior Championship in Israel 2017
  • Champion at the European Junior Championship in Hungary 2016
  • Gold medals:
  • 2017 Two-time Gold Medalist at the European Junior Championship in Israel
  • 2016 Four-time Gold Medalist at the European Junior Championships in Hungary
  • 2015 Two-time Gold Medalist at the European Youth Olympic Festival in Tbilisi
  • Silver medals:
  • 2017 Four-time Silver Medalist at the European Junior Championship in Israel
  • 2016 Two-time Silver Medalist at the European Junior Championships in Hungary
  • Bronze medals:
  • 2017 European Junior Championship in Israel
  • 2015 European Youth Olympic Festival in Tbilisi
MYKHAILO ROMANCHUK
07.08.1996
  • Achievements:
  • Member of the Ukrainian Swimming Team
  • Multiple Ukrainian record holder
  • Silver Medalist at the World Long Course Championships in Budapest 2017
  • Champion at the Summer World Universiade in Taipei 2017
  • Gold medals:
  • 2017 Summer World Universiade
  • 2014 Summer Youth Olympics in Nanjing
  • 2014 European Junior Swimming Championships in Dordrecht
  • Silver medals:
  • 2017 two-time silver medalist at the Summer World Universiade
  • 2017 World Long Course Championships in Budapest/li>
  • 2014 Summer Youth Olympics in Nanjing/li>
  • 2014 European Junior Swimming Championships in Dordrecht
  • Bronze medals:
  • 2016 Two-time bronze medals at European Long Course Championships in London
  • 2014 European Junior Swimming Championships in Dordrecht
IVAN GIREV
29.06.2000
  • Achievements:
  • Member of the Russian Junior Swimming Team
  • World Junior Record Holder in the 200m Freestyle
  • European Junior Record Holder in the 100m Freestyle
  • Russian Junior Record Holder in the 100m Freestyle
  • Gold medals:
  • 2017 Two-time gold medalist at the World Junior Championships in Indianapolis
  • Silver medals:
  • 2017 World Junior Championships in Indianapolis
  • 2017 Two-time silver medalist at the European Junior Championship in Israel
  • Bronze medals:
  • 2017 World Junior Championships in Indianapolis
  • 2017 Two-time bronze medalist at the European Junior Championship in Israel
GEORGIA DAVIES
11.10.1990
  • Achievements:
  • Finalist and semifinalist at the XXXI Summer Olympic Games in Rio-de-Janeiro 2016
  • Bronze medalist at the World Short Course Championships in Windsor 2016
  • Silver medals:
  • 2014 European Long Course Championships in Berlin
  • 2011 European Short Course Championships in Szczecin
  • Bronze medals:
  • 2016 European Long Course Championships in London
  • 2016 World Short Course Championships in Windsor
  • 2014 Two-time bronze medalist at the European Long Course Championships in Berlin
SERGII FROLOV
14.04.1992
  • Achievements:
  • Member of the Ukrainian Swimming Team
  • Multiple Ukrainian Record holder
  • Bronze medalist at he World Summer Universiade in Taipei 2017
  • Gold medals:
  • 2015 World Universiade in South Korea
  • Silver medals:
  • 2015 World Universiade in South Korea
  • 2012 European Short Course Championships in Chartres
  • 2013 World Universiade in Kazan
  • Bronze medals:
  • 2017 Summer World Universiade in Taipei
  • 2011 European Short Course Championships in Schecin
  • 2013 World Universiade in Kazan
ANDRII KHLOPTSOV
10.12.1998
  • Achievements:
  • Member of the Ukrainian Swimming Team
  • Multiple Ukrainian Record Holder
  • World Junior Record Holder in the 50m Butterfly
  • Champion at the European Junior Championships in Hungary 2016
  • Gold medals:
  • 2016 European Junior Long Course Championships in Hungary
  • 2015 I European Games in Baku
  • 2015 World Junior Long Course Championships in Singapore
  • 2013 European Youth Olympic Festival in Utrecht
  • Silver medals:
  • 2017 Summer World Universiade in Taipei
  • 2013 European Youth Olympic Festival in Utrecht
  • Bronze medals:
  • 2017 Summer World Universiade in Taipei
  • 2013 Two-time bronze medalist at the European Youth Olympic Festival in Utrecht
  • 015 Two-time bronze medalist at the I European Games in Baku
SERGHII SHEVTSOV
29.06.1998
  • Achievements:
  • Member of the Ukrainian Swimming Team
  • Multiple Ukrainian record holder
  • Silver medals:
  • 2016 European Junior Long Course Championships in Hungary
RACHAEL KELLY
24.01.1994
  • Achievements:
  • Bronze medalist at he World Summer Universiade in Taipei 2017
  • Gold medals:
  • 2015 World Long Course Championships in Kazan
  • Bronze medals:
  • 2017 World Summer Universiade in Taipei
DENYS KESIL
26.10.2000
  • Achievements:
  • Member of the Ukrainian Junior Swimming Team
  • Multiple Ukrainian Junior Record holder
  • Bronze medals:
  • 2017 World Junior Championships in Indianapolis
  • 2017 European Junior Championship in Israel
ALENA CHEKHOVSKIKH
14.02.2001
  • Achievements:
  • Member of the Russian Junior Swimming Team
  • Multiply Winner at the Russian Junior Championships
  • Gold Medalist at the European Junior Championships in Netania (Israel) 2017
MAXIM STUPIN
11.05.2000
  • Achievements:
  • Member of the Russian Junior Swimming Team
  • Multiply Winner at the Russian Junior Championships
DMITRY POPOV
04.02.2000
  • Achievements:
  • Member of the Russian Junior Swimming Team
  • Multiply Winner at the Russian Junior Championships
  • Champion at the European Youth Olympic Festival in Tbilisi 2015

elite team web site